General's Highway Athletic Association of Annapolis, Rolling Knolls and Crownsville exists to instill leadership and promote the concept of teamwork among our children while ensuring all players gain confidence, build skills, play equally and have fun.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

The 2015 teams registered for the Annapolis Open are listed below by age group.

Age Groups with 12 or more teams will be split into A and B brackets.
Last Update: March 14, 2pm (payment through February 24)
Registration Opened:  November 1
Total Teams Confirmed: 144 (checks accepted in receipt order - you are not official until paid)

**ALL BRACKETS ARE CURRENTLY FULL**
Max Confirmed Teams:  144
Total Teams Waitlisted:  5
Total Teams Registered: 23 (172)


 

U9 - 20 Team Bracket (20 confirmed / 1 waitlisted / 2 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U9 (CONFIRMED)

  • BCCC Warriors
  • Elkridge Hurricanes 9U A
  • Lake Shore GraySox​
  • PG Select BlueSox - Blue
  • Severn Seminoles​
  • Severna Park Green Hornets 
  • WHC Renegades
  • York Young Revolution


'B' BRACKET - U9 (CONFIRMED)

  • API Select
  • ATB Arsenal
  • BCC Big Train
  • Broadneck Bruins
  • Delaware Diamonds
  • Elkridge Hurricanes 9U B
  • Gambrills 9U
  • GORC Wildcats
  • HCYP Raiders
  • Lake Shore BlueSox
  • Mount Vernon Mavericks
  • South River Seahawks

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  • Calvert Tide

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • MSI Vipers
  • ​Olney Bucs​​​

U10 - 28 Team Bracket (28 confirmed / 1 waitlisted / 4 registered)


CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U10 (CONFIRMED)

  • BCC Big Train
  • Burtonsville Storm
  • Delaware Diamonds
  • Gambrills Aces
  • Hickory Hornets - Black
  • ​Kent Island Bucs
  • ​Lake Shore GraySox
  • ​Mid Atlantic Shockers (Kimmel)
  • Olney Pirates
  • PG Select BlueSox
  • Severna Park Green Hornets
  • South River Seahawks (Black)
  • Sykesville Cyclones
  • WHC Renegades - Red
  • York Young Revolution
  • White Marsh Warriors

'B' BRACKET - U10 (CONFIRMED)

  • Arden Attackers
  • Broadneck Bruins
  • Delaware Vipers
  • HCYP Raiders - Blue
  • MSI Vipers
  • PAL Astros
  • Savage Eagles
  • Severn Seminoles
  • Severna Park Green Hornets - Gold
  • South River Seahawks (Ford)
  • Warriors BCCC
  • WHC Renegades - Black

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  • Dig In Baseball (Pearre)

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • ARPD Team Annapolis
  • Chesapeake Vipers
  • LFYAA Archers
  • SOMD Potter Pirates


 

U11 - 30 Team Bracket (30 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 6 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U11 (CONFIRMED)

  • API - Blue
  • Baltimore Redbirds
  • BCC Big Train
  • Elkridge Hurricanes
  • Gambrills High Heat
  • HCYP Raiders - Blue
  • Hickory Hornets - Black
  • LOUYAA LBC Thunder Bolts
  • MD Warriors - Cardinal
  • Mount Vernon Mavericks
  • Olney Pirates
  • Pasadena Eagles
  • PG Select BlueSox - Blue
  • Savage Eagles
  • Severna Park Green Hornets
  • SOMD Elite
  • Southern MD Knights
  • WHC Renegades - Red

'B' BRACKET - U11 (CONFIRMED)

  • API - Red
  • ATB Arsenal - White
  • Bel Air Braves
  • Catonsville Cubs
  • Delaware Diamonds (Sullivan)
  • GGB Patriots
  • GORC Wildcats
  • HCYP Raiders - White
  • MSI Vipers Nationals
  • PAL Astros
  • Severna Park Green Hornets - White
  • South River Seahawks

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • AYRA Athletics
  • Bulldogs Baseball Club
  • Calvert Cutters
  • Delaware Diamonds (Timmons)
  • Laurel Bolts
  • Southern MD Bulldogs 

 

 

U12   - 26 Team Bracket (26 confirmed / 1 waitlisted / 2 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U12 (CONFIRMED)

  • BCC Big Train
  • Calvert Cutters
  • Delaware Diamonds
  • Delaware Rockets
  • Diamond Pros
  • Delaware Vipers Baseball
  • Gambrills Vipers
  • GoWags Thunder
  • Lake Shore Graysox​
  • Kent Island Bucs
  • ​Mount Vernon Mavericks
  • ​Olney Pirates
  • PG Select BlueSox - Blue
  • Savage Screaming Eagles
  • Severna Park Green Hornets 

'B' BRACKET - U12 (CONFIRMED)

  • API Select
  • Burtonsville Storm
  • Elkridge Hurricanes
  • HCYP Raiders - Blue
  • HCYP Raiders - White
  • LOUYAA Thunderbolts
  • Riverbats
  • Severna Park Gray Hornets
  • South River Seahawks
  • TPSS Blazers
  • Virginia Bandits

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  • Shutdown Orioles

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • Bel Air Braves
  • SJ Titans Grey 

 

U13 - 28 Team Bracket (28 confirmed / 2 waitlisted / 5 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET - U13 (CONFIRMED)

  • API Elite - Blue
  • API Elite - Red
  • Arena Starz
  • Bagel Bombers (Toppin)
  • Elkridge Hurricanes
  • Gambrills War Dogs
  • Hickory Hornets - Black
  • Hickory Hornets - Blue
  • Lake Shore GraySox
  • Maryland Undertakers
  • Olney Pirates
  • PG Select BlueSox
  • Rawlings A's Prospects
  • Richmond Braves
  • Sykesville Cyclones
  • WHC Renegades - Black

'B' BRACKET - U13 (CONFIRMED)

  • API 13U - Red
  • API Select - White
  • BCC Big Train
  • CAA Knights
  • Delaware Diamonds (Grygo)
  • Delaware Diamonds (Pusey)
  • Diamond Pros
  • Forest Hill Storm
  • HCYP Raiders - Black
  • Lake Shore BlueSox
  • Olney All Stars (Sahady)
  • Southern MD Braves

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  • Twin Beach Breakers
  • Bowie Elite

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • Bulldogs Baseball Club
  • Finksburg Lions - Red
  • KLMBGC Cougars
  • MSI Vipers DE
  • MVP Terps - White

 

U14 - 12 Team Bracket (12 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 4 registered)

CONFIRMED

'A' BRACKET (CONFIRMED)

  • Diamond Pros
  • Elite Baseball
  • Frederick Sluggers - Red
  • HCYP Raiders
  • Mount Vernon Mavericks
  • Olney Pirates
  • PAL Annapolis Astros
  • Rawlings A's Prospects
  • Savage 14U
  • Severna Park Green Hornets
  • Southern MD Sting
  • Sykesville Cyclones

'B' BRACKET 

  • No B Bracket with # of teams in age group

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  •  

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • Clarksburg Coyotes
  • Olney Buccaneers
  • PG Select BlueSox​
  • Southern MD Knights