General's Highway Athletic Association of Annapolis, Rolling Knolls and Crownsville exists to instill leadership and promote the concept of teamwork among our children while ensuring all players gain confidence, build skills, play equally and have fun.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

The 2017 teams registered for the Annapolis Open are listed below by age group.

Age Groups with 12 or more teams will be split into A and B brackets.
Last Update: Feb 15, 6pm (payment through Feb 15)
Registration Opened:  November 1
Total Teams Confirmed: 113 (checks accepted in receipt order - you are not official until paid)
Max Confirmed Teams:  116
Total Teams Waitlisted:  1
Total Teams Registered: 129 (15 pending confirmation)


 

9U - 12 Team Bracket (12 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 1 registered)
 

***BRACKET CLOSED***

'A' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • BCCC Warriors  
  • Calvert Tide  
  • Diamond Pros
  • Gambrills Athletics  
  • Lake Shore GraySox  
  • Manchester Blue Sox  
  • Severna Park Arsenal  

 

'B' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • API Select
  • Clarksburg Keys
  • Crofton Cardinals
  • GORC Wildcats
  • Kent Island Bucs

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  •  

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • PG Select Blue Sox (A)

 

10U - 16 Team Bracket (13 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 1 registered)

 

CONFIRMED

  • Arden Attackers (B)
  • API (B)
  • BCCC Warriors Blue (A)
  • BCCC Warriors White (B)
  • Broadneck Bruins
  • Crofton Cardinals (B) 
  • Delaware Cyclones
  • Elkridge Hurricanes Green (A)
  • Gambrills Athletics (A)
  • HCYP Raiders Blue (A)
  • Lake Shore GraySox (A)
  • Southern MD Knights (B)
  • UMAC Attack (B)

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  •  

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • TCP Baseball


 

11U - 20 Team Bracket (20 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 3 registered)

***BRACKET CLOSED***

'A' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • API Blue
  • BCCC Warriors Blue 
  • Catoctin Baseball Club
  • HCYP Raiders Blue 
  • Lake Shore GraySox
  • Rawlings MD Prospects  
  • Southern MD Orioles
  • WHC Renegades Red

 

'B' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • API Red 
  • BCCC Warriors White
  • Bigbie's BlackSox Green
  • Broadneck Bruins
  • Burtonsville Storm Black
  • Calvert Tide Green
  • GORC Wildcats
  • Savage Eagles Red
  • Severna Park Green Hornets
  • South River Seahawks

 

CONFIRMED

  • Harundale Rebels
  • Severna Park Green Hornets White

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  •  

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • ​Dunkirk Warriors
  • Infinite Evolution Kings (B)
  • Southern MD Velocity

12U  - 22 Team Bracket (22 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 2 registered)


'A' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • Annapolis PAL Astros 
  • Arena Starz 
  • Burtonsville Storm 
  • Calvert Tide  
  • Dig In Baseball
  • Gambrills Aces 
  • HCYP Raiders Blue
  • Lake Shore GraySox 
  • LF Athletics  
  • Mid Atlantic Shockers  
  • Olney Pirates  
  • Rawlings MD Prospects
  • Severna Park Green Hornets
  • South River Seahawks (Ford) 
  • South River Seahawks Green  
  • WHC Renegades Red 

 

'B' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • BCCC Warriors
  • Bigbie's BlackSox Green
  • Crofton Cardinals
  • Mason Dixon Ruffnecks
  • Savage Eagles

 

CONFIRMED

  • TCP Baseball

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  •  

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • GORC Wildcats (A)
  • Sandy Spring Falcons (B)  

 

13U - 26 Team Bracket (26 confirmed / 0 waitlisted / 4 registered)

***BRACKET CLOSED***

'A' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • API
  • Diamond Pros
  • GORC Wildcats
  • HCYP Raiders Blue
  • Lake Shore GraySox 
  • Mid Maryland United 
  • Rawlings High Heat
  • Savage Eagles  
  • Southern MD Elite
  • Southern MD Orioles

 

'B' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • Bigbie's BlackSox Green
  • Bowie Elite
  • Catonsville Cubs
  • Diamond Pros (B) 
  • Dig In Baseball
  • Frederick Rangers
  • GameTime Baseball
  • LOUYAA Lightning
  • Manchester Blue Sox
  • Maryland Cardinals
  • Severna Park Green Hornets (Figlioli)
  • Severna Park Green Hornets White

 

CONFIRMED

  • Clarksburg Keys
  • Olney Pirates
  • Rawlings MD Prospects
  • WHC Renegades Red

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  •  

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • Annapolis PAL Astros
  • Bowie Bulldogs
  • Chesapeake Vipers (B)
  • Crofton Cardinals 

 

14U - 20 Team Bracket (20 confirmed / 1 waitlisted / 4 registered)

***BRACKET CLOSED***

'A' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • API Select
  • AYRA Athletics
  • BCC Big Train
  • Diamond Pros 
  • Elkridge Hurricanes 
  • Gambrills Vipers 
  • Kent Island Bucs  
  • ​Olney Bucs 
  • Rawlings MD Prospects 

 

'B' BRACKET CONFIRMED

  • Bigbie's BlackSox Green
  • Broadneck Baseball
  • Clarksburg Keys
  • Columbia Sun Devils
  • GORC Wildcats
  • Pasadena Eagles
  • Sandy Spring Falcons Blue
  • Severna Park Green Hornets (Lesher)
  • Severna Park Green Hornets White
  • South River Seahawks
  • WHC Renegades Black

 

WAITLISTED (in order of precedence)

  • Putty Hill Panthers

 

REGISTERED not yet CONFIRMED or WAITLISTED

  • Damascus Cougars
  • Diamond Pros 
  • TCP Baseball
  • TCP 14U Baseball